Florida Public Work

Every open government solicitation in Florida, with the ones you should skip and why.

Home Reconstruction at 205 Hays Drive, Sanford, FL 32771

Seminole County · CC-7333-26/NBM · closes Wed 16 Sep 2026, 2:00pm ET

Agency
Seminole County
Buying department
Administrative Services - Purchasing & Contracts
Solicitation number
CC-7333-26/NBM
Type
Construction Contract (CC)
Closes
Wed 16 Sep 2026, 2:00pm ET  (16 days left)
Posted
2026-08-17
Source
the agency's own posting

Bidding this one? We will draft the first response free, in full, so you can judge the work before any money is discussed.

We do not submit on your behalf and we never quote your price. You review, sign and submit.

Who can bid this, by trade

Eligibility and feasibility only, from the checkable facts: set-aside, prequalification, registration and time remaining. We do not predict who wins. That depends on price, capacity and past performance, none of which we hold.

TradeVerdictReason
Any tradeEligibleMatches your trade and you are eligible to bid.

The bid package, 6 documents

These are the files the agency actually issued. Download them from the source posting above; the requirements live in here, not in the notice.

1 addendum issued. An addendum is how a bid quietly becomes unwinnable, so check them before you price.

What the agency published

The agency's summary for this one is an unfilled template. Its own merge fields were never substituted, so it states no scope of work, no quantities and no qualifications. That is not an error on our side, it is what was posted. Everything that matters is in the documents above.

Show the posted notice anyway
Seminole County Board of County Commissioners Invitation for Bid Project: 'Project ID – 'Project Title Scope of Work: 'Brief Project Description The Engineer’s estimate for the project is 'Engineer's Estimate Ordering Instructions: Bid documents are available on the Seminole County Website https://secure.procurenow.com/portal/seminolefl Scroll and Click on Search Solicitations View all current (active) solicitations M/WBEs are encouraged to participate in the process. NOTE: ALL PROSPECTIVE BIDDERS ARE HEREBY CAUTIONED NOT TO CONTACT ANY MEMBER OF THE SEMINOLE COUNTY STAFF OR OFFICIALS OTHER THAN THE SPECIFIED CONTACT PERSON. *** Public Records*** Article 1, Section 24, Florida Constitution, guarantees every person access to all public records, and Section 119.011, Florida Statutes, provides a broad definition of “public records.” As such, all responses to this competitive solicitation are public records. Any Bidder or Respondent claiming any portion of its response to the solicitation contains information that is exempt from the public records law shall review and strictly follow the procedures set forth herein.