Florida Public Work

Every open government solicitation in Florida, with the ones you should skip and why.

ITB-27-002B- Bennett Lochinvar Boiler #2 Replacement

Florida Vendor Bid System (state, universities, water districts, municipalities) · FDVA-ITB-27-002B · closes Mon 01 Feb 2027, 3:00pm ET

Agency
Florida Vendor Bid System (state, universities, water districts, municipalities)
Solicitation number
FDVA-ITB-27-002B
Type
Invitation to Bid
Closes
Mon 01 Feb 2027, 3:00pm ET  (154 days left)
Posted
2026-08-06
Source
the agency's own posting

Bidding this one? We will draft the first response free, in full, so you can judge the work before any money is discussed.

We do not submit on your behalf and we never quote your price. You review, sign and submit.

Who can bid this, by trade

Eligibility and feasibility only, from the checkable facts: set-aside, prequalification, registration and time remaining. We do not predict who wins. That depends on price, capacity and past performance, none of which we hold.

TradeVerdictReason
HVAC and mechanicalCheckListed as OPEN on the state Vendor Bid System, but the date shown is the advertisement window, not the bid deadline. The real timeline lives in the solicitation document and its addenda. Confirm the submission deadline with the agency contact before spending any time on it.

What the agency published

Department of Veterans' Affairs (FDVA) advertisement ITB-16616, status OPEN.